Dear all,
I had downloaded a file (including table) from the ArcGIS Online, I opened the table in the arcgis online and I saw that the totaly number of records more than 8000 .
Then I opened the file in my ArcMap and i could see that there were complete number of points. But on table, I see no more than 1000 records (max).
How can I access the encrypted number of records in the table so I can see the real number of records (like in the arcgis online, that more than 8,000 records)?.
thanks and Regards,
Ignatius
Solved! Go to Solution.
This kind of limitation is normally set by a Map Service. What kind of file did you download? Shapefile? Feature Service layer file?
This kind of limitation is normally set by a Map Service. What kind of file did you download? Shapefile? Feature Service layer file?
Hi Basson,
You're right, this file was set by the map service, below is the link to this file, that's the reason that i can't even save on my local drive.
http://services.arcgis.com/Fq8RfjNOmWcJAoEJ/arcgis/rest/services/ICTandIndustry/FeatureServer
thanks for your response,
Ignatius
As you can see in the service description the Max Record Count is set to 1000.
Ignatius, could your mark FC's answer correct so that there is some closure on this thread.
Also see this post: 1,000 feature limit in ArcGIS online?