If you are using Zeno Connect, do you have a transformation applied that should not be or are you not applying a transformation and should be?
In Zeno Connect you are able to select your coordinate system as well as any necessary transformation based on your corrections. I do not know specifically which transformation you may need to apply, but I would recommend talking with the real-time network provider or someone familiar with GIS/GNSS field collection in the area to help you work through this issue. I am fairly certain it is a transformation issue, but you will need to either test further by selecting the various transformations available or speak with someone that can further assist.
The point that is shown in the screenshot is measured in this coordinate system (Palestine_1923_Palestine_Grid) and is considered as reference. It is for sure correct.
Jamal,
If you are to be using Palestine_1923_Palestine_Grid and you know for certain that your control points are in the same coordinate system, then there is no need to modify anything related to the parameters of your projection files.
I said Zeno Connect allows you to setup your coordinate system as well as an associated transformation based on your corrections. Is your Leica representative also the owner of the real-time network you are receiving RTK corrections? They should be able to tell you what coordinate system the real-time network is referencing regardless of which software you are using for field collection.
X2.
Good points Brett, I agree there shouldn't be need to modify projection details. Custom projections are only necessary in very rare cases, and this isn't one of them. There may be an issue with transformations, as you justly pointed out and I also suspect.
The RTK may be in Israel TM grid, as that is the current CRS (coordinate reference system) for Israel. Jamal may have more info.