POST
|
Maybe not the best longterm solution, but the next thing i tried worked. I renamed the mapswitcherwidget.swf and replaced it with the one from 3.4. Works fine for now. Will revisit if I come across more information on what kept it from working with 3.6 version of the swf.
... View more
01-26-2014
05:50 AM
|
0
|
0
|
572
|
POST
|
I don't want to hijack someone else's thread, but I just came cross this same issue. Worked fine in 3.4, moved to 3.6 and no Basemaps button. I'm using my own basemap services and have several defined in the Basemaps tag. I don't see any issues in the configs, have read and dont' see any new changes in 3.6 that should be relevant. The layer tags themselves seem to be fine - if i set any one of them to visible="true" they display okay. Just the button is missing. Greatful for any ideas as this is my last piece to being able to complete the move to 3.6.
... View more
01-26-2014
05:47 AM
|
0
|
0
|
572
|
POST
|
Our users that would be in Excel aren't going to know enough to convert the excel data they recieve from a surveyor to lat/long. Is there a way or any plans to support other coordinate systems? Also, we have users that woudl love to see National Grid as a Location Type
... View more
09-12-2012
09:20 AM
|
0
|
2
|
2603
|
POST
|
I hope that is the case. We would be interested as well.
... View more
09-12-2012
09:16 AM
|
0
|
0
|
320
|
POST
|
We are in discussions dealing with an upcoming data migration and the use of the Federal Real Property Council data models has come up. Does anyone have any information on what is included in these models or where I might find more information or the models themselves? There is no mention on the GSA website either. Any information will be helpful. Thank you, Stephanie
... View more
04-27-2012
10:22 AM
|
0
|
1
|
1026
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|