POST
|
Thank you for help. I am trying some ways to re-project data and use them in same coordinate system. After all in first I set the coordinate system to the GCS-WGS-84. Than in second set projected coordinate system again but using **ArcToolbox-Data Management Tool-Projection-Feature projection. I don't know any idea about this way re-project. Is it done? But now everything is ok. Thank you. Have a nice day.
... View more
08-20-2012
10:34 PM
|
0
|
0
|
340
|
POST
|
Hi Everybody, I have 15 Feauture Datasets in one Personal GDB. After collecting some data in ArcMap I recognize 7 Feauture Datasets coordinate system is in Pulkovo_1942_Gauss_Kruger_zone_8 but other 8 is in Pulkovo_1942_GK_Zone_9. How can I change all of my collecting data to Pulkovo_1942_Gauss_Kruger_zone_8. The raster data set and photo which I use for same data for editing in Pulkovo_1942_Gauss_Kruger_zone_8. My second question is why the arcmap dont give me on screen error before I started to editing for different coordinate system. After all when I am change Coordinate system in ArcCatalog and open my vector data in ArcMap some of data going to left side and some of data go to right side. Please help me... Thanks
... View more
08-12-2012
07:50 AM
|
0
|
3
|
959
|
POST
|
Hello Everybody, There are ready vector map. I want to print information of this vector as 25000 scale topographical map. Everything is ok with symbology But I do not to know how to draw Grid lines and as explaining in the program (Grids and Graticules Wizard) to cheque automatically, there is not what I want. It is necessary to draw the grids that are in 25000 scale maps of the Russians standarts for me. Please help. Thanks...
... View more
01-03-2012
02:06 AM
|
0
|
1
|
378
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|