POST
|
Thank you very much, It worked, I solved my problem !
... View more
09-08-2017
07:02 AM
|
2
|
0
|
3156
|
POST
|
And sorry, maybe it is a silly question but since monday, I can't find a solution !
... View more
09-07-2017
09:11 AM
|
0
|
0
|
3156
|
POST
|
The points coordinates were obtained with a GPS Garmin.
... View more
09-07-2017
09:10 AM
|
0
|
1
|
3156
|
POST
|
Thank you very much for your help. Here are my points in a Google Doc. Feuille de calcul sans titre - Google Sheets
... View more
09-07-2017
09:08 AM
|
0
|
0
|
3156
|
POST
|
Thank you to you 2, it works almost but my points with the basemap in BNG are now located in the sea instead of being located above London. With the WGS1984 projection system, the points are well located. So it is not a problem of coordinates. Someone knows why ?
... View more
09-07-2017
08:35 AM
|
0
|
1
|
3155
|
POST
|
Hello everyone, for a research project, I need to work with the British National Grid projection but the basemap is in WGS1984, how can I reproject the basemap in BNG ? Thank you very much
... View more
09-07-2017
04:31 AM
|
0
|
9
|
4415
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
2 | 09-08-2017 07:02 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:25 AM
|