Hello, I am trying to create a solar radiation output from a 10m DEM (NED) and am running in to the following errors. Error 010016: Error in calculating horizon and radiation Error 010169: Row and column do not make pairs or are out of DEM boundary I currently have 47 input points and would like to output a whole year with monthly intervals. I believe that both my raster and vector are in complimentary projections -- The DEM is USA_Contiguous_Lambert_Conformal_Conic while my point data is in GCS_North America_1983 I created the point data from coordinates given to me for each on ground location. The units were in decimal degrees and I added them to Arc using the Add XY data function and defined the projection as stated above. If I am looking at the data there are definitely NO points that are falling outside the DEM. I do however understand that Arc will project on the fly so that my data "appears" to be lining up when in fact it may not be. Does anyone have an idea as to why I am getting this error message, and what I can do to fix my data so it works? Thank you! Allisyn
... View more