Hello, I am working on ArcGIS 10.1 and currently doing XY co-ordinate conversion to Long/Lati for Mayotte. As per my knowledge, PE_GT_COMBANI_1950_TO_WGS_1984_1 will be used. However when ever i used this parameter, all data stream rejected. I am using below function code PE_GEOGTRAN combani_to_wgs84 = pe_factory(PE_GT_COMBANI_1950_TO_WGS_1984_1); l_rc = pe_proj_to_geog(combani_to_wgs84 ,1,point); however when i used below code then it works , however i am getting wrong Long/Lati for Mayotte. char * pcs_reunion = "PROJCS[\"Gauss_Laborde_Réunion\",GEOGCS[\"GCS_Piton_des_Neiges\",DATUM[\"D_Piton_des_Neiges\",SPHEROID[\"International_1924\",6378388.0,297.0]],PRIMEM[\"Greenwich\",0.0],UNIT[\"Degree\",0.0174532925199433]],PROJECTION[\"Transverse_Mercator\"],PARAMETER[\"False_Easting\",160000.0],PARAMETER[\"False_Northing\",50000.0],PARAMETER[\"Central_Meridian\",55.53333333333335],PARAMETER[\"Scale_Factor\",1.0],PARAMETER[\"Latitude_Of_Origin\",-21.11666666666667],UNIT[\"Meter\",1.0]]"; ntf_proj_reunion = pe_projcs_from_string(pcs_reunion); l_rc = pe_proj_to_geog(ntf_proj_reunion,1,point); Function pe_proj_to_geog used by me is correct? Thanks to guide me to resolve this issue. Regards, Amod
... View more