POST
|
Hi, I just created at 100 x 100 grid and I wanted to generate nodes on the southwest of the grid and also label the nodes. How can I do that? I don't have arcinfo license or arcview. I do have xtools though. Thank you
... View more
01-19-2012
07:11 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1572
|
POST
|
hi, I am having issues with my x and y data not appearing on my map. I have added the excel sheet to the layers and displayed x&y data and it creates a layer but I need that layer to be shown on the map. Can someone help me on understanding why this is happening?
... View more
01-18-2012
03:07 PM
|
0
|
1
|
368
|
POST
|
Hey gayu, by any chance would you know how to export each grid feature into their own shapefile? I know we can use the query tool but that seems complicated. Do you know any simple way of doing this?
... View more
12-27-2011
02:07 PM
|
0
|
0
|
466
|
POST
|
Hi, So I followed the steps that you guys gave me (mosaic -> raster then I added the raster data set to the tool and output it to a folder. When I ran the tool I came up with a big black spot. Do you know why this would have happened?
... View more
12-27-2011
08:26 AM
|
0
|
0
|
466
|
POST
|
Thank you gayu and Dan_patterson for the help. I really appreciate it.
... View more
12-27-2011
08:04 AM
|
0
|
0
|
466
|
POST
|
Hi, I am working on a project that needs to merge raster files. I know there is the mosaic option but I also know there is a simpler way to do it in spatial analyst. Does anyone know the tool?
... View more
12-22-2011
02:00 PM
|
0
|
7
|
1314
|
POST
|
Hello, I am working on putting a scale on Arcmap with an google earth imagery as basemap which is in WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere , but it won't let me click on any functions of cartography. I tried clicking the title and north arrow but no sigh of hash marks. I converted the the points and the imagery from a GCS to a PCS. Could the problem be on the projected coordinate system?
... View more
05-10-2011
12:31 PM
|
0
|
0
|
454
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|