POST
|
The file has been updated and attached for the users having problem in ArcGIS 10. Tr edit: ArcGIS 10.1'de sorun yaşayanlar için güncellenmiş dosya ektedir.
... View more
04-29-2015
12:02 AM
|
0
|
0
|
5094
|
POST
|
Emre Bey Merhaba, Cevabınız için teşekkürler. Verilen dönüşüm parametreleri İstanbul için denenmiştir ve doğru sonuçlar vermektedir. Belki cm hassasiyetinde hatalar olabilir. Ama çok aşırı doğruluğa ihtiyacı olmayan herkesin işini göreceğini düşünüyorum. Saygılarımla...
... View more
04-28-2015
11:37 PM
|
0
|
0
|
5094
|
POST
|
Thank you very much for your reply and interest, These are not officially approved values which are derived from experiences. Please contact with ESRI TURKEY, I think they may test it easily and tell you the the method is correct or wrong. If it is correct, you can add this transformation to ArcGIS. If it has some small deviations, please request them to send you the correct values. ED50-ITRF96 conversion is a really big problem in Turkey and must be solved as soon as possible. Regards.. Cem KIRLANGIÇOĞLU PhD. Urban Planner
... View more
12-02-2014
01:16 AM
|
0
|
0
|
5094
|
POST
|
Hi; Especially for people working in Turkey, it is very necessary to have a direct ED50 - ITRF96 transformation in ArcGIS. The attached .gtf file can be used for conversion. Download the file into the below folder: \Documents and Settings\<user>\Application Data\ESRI\Desktop\ArcToolbox\CustomTransformations (You may need to see hidden folders to see this folder) Then in ArcMAP, follow standard procedure for transformation. - Open the ED50 file in ArcMAP - From ArcTOOLBOX select Data Management - Project - Define the input (ED_1950_UTM_Zone_35N) and output (ITRF_1996_UTM_Zone_35N) - You will see the attached file under Geographic Transformation (optional) - OK That's All.. p.s. For google search from Turkey - "ED50 - ITRF96 KOORDİNAT SİSTEMİ VEKTÖREL DÖNÜŞÜMÜ"
... View more
11-19-2014
12:00 AM
|
0
|
7
|
17551
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|