POST
|
How to get this to work? If I add this XAP to ArcGIS for Sharepoint no map is loading anymore and I get errors if I want to edit the webpart. Any tipps?
... View more
03-20-2013
11:32 PM
|
0
|
0
|
296
|
POST
|
I'm interested in the details, too. Could you post them here? Thanks in adavance!
... View more
08-23-2012
12:05 AM
|
0
|
0
|
335
|
POST
|
The problem with the decimal-numbers persists. To reproduce: Try to make class-breaks under "Symbols" wit numbers formated like 16802,42. The "Scheme options" window displays the comma as a point. Could be no problem, but the classes are not correct. Most of the points are themed with the "Default Symbol". And if you try to edit the class-borders by yourself, the decimal-point is deleted and the numbers are all getting big (16802.42 changes to 1680242). Very annoying problem, because class-breaks are very important! EDIT: "Unique Value" symbology is working fine and as expected. The numbers are correctly displayed in "Scheme options", wit a comma, not a point.
... View more
03-28-2012
12:13 AM
|
0
|
0
|
291
|
POST
|
Wehre did you add your fixed line of code? Or which line did you replace? I have not the same, but a simmiliar problem trying to add WMS-Layers. But at my side there is displayed just nothing in the Map-Contents.
... View more
02-26-2012
10:37 PM
|
0
|
0
|
382
|
POST
|
Hi experts, I've got a problem with ArcGIS for Sharepoint and the Add-WMS-Plugin from the SDK. The plugin ist working and the WMS-layer I want to add is displayed over my base-map. Fine. But the layer is not displayed (or not added) to the "Map-Contents"-section and so it's hard to work with this layer. I have no clue were the problem is, but I think it must be in WMSCommand.xaml.cs. I've done some little changes to this file, because my WMS-server does not match the name-schema from the example (not the same ending of the link) and my code looks no like this: using System;
using System.Collections.Generic;
using System.Windows;
using System.Windows.Controls;
using ESRI.ArcGIS.Client.Extensibility;
using ESRI.ArcGIS.Client.Toolkit.DataSources;
namespace WMSCommand
{
public partial class WMSDialog : UserControl
{
public WMSDialog()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private WmsLayer wmsLayer;
private void Add_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
wmsLayer = new WmsLayer();
wmsLayer.Url = ((ComboBoxItem)this.WMSList.SelectedItem).Tag.ToString();
// Copy the ProxyHandler.ashx file to the following location on the SharePoint Server:
// <Program Files>\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Web Server Extensions\14\TEMPLATE\LAYOUTS
// Supply the Url to the proxy. Substitute the domain of your SharePoint server.
wmsLayer.ProxyUrl = "http://bimsp001/_layouts/ProxyHandler.ashx";
// In order to get the names of the layers, it needs to call getcapabilities
wmsLayer.SkipGetCapabilities = false;
wmsLayer.Version = "1.1.1";
wmsLayer.Initialized += WMSLayer_Initialized;
string layerName = "WMS Layer";
if (wmsLayer.Url.ToLower().EndsWith(""))
{
string[] splits = wmsLayer.Url.Split('/');
layerName = splits[splits.Length - 1];
}
wmsLayer.SetValue(MapApplication.LayerNameProperty, layerName);
MapApplication.Current.Map.Layers.Add(wmsLayer);
}
/// <summary>
/// In the initialized event, the getcapabilities request returns the names of the layers
/// </summary>
private void WMSLayer_Initialized(object sender, EventArgs args)
{
List<string> layerNames = new List<string>();
foreach (WmsLayer.LayerInfo layerInfo in wmsLayer.LayerList)
{
if (layerInfo.Name != null)
{
layerNames.Add(layerInfo.Name);
}
}
wmsLayer.Layers = layerNames.ToArray();
}
}
} The WMS-link I want to add looks like this: http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wms/senstadt/fnp_2009 I have tried to delete the if-statement and split just any URL I add, but this does not solve the problem. Help would be really appreciated! Thanks in advance! EDIT: I just noticed that the layer-name ist displayed in the following dialog and if I want to remove the layer. But just not in Map-Contents on the right-side of the map. [ATTACH=CONFIG]12242[/ATTACH]
... View more
02-26-2012
10:13 PM
|
0
|
0
|
1598
|
POST
|
Hi folks, I have some problems adding WMS layers from Berlin to the map. Example link: http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wms/senstadt/wsg Capabilities: http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wms/senstadt/wsg?SERVICE=WMS&REQUEST=GetCapabilities&browser=true If I want to add this layer, this message appears: The item, FIS-Broker WMS-Service SenStadt Berlin : Wasserschutzgebiete 2009, can not be added to the map because its coordinate system can't be adjusted to align properly with the basemap. EPSG:4326 is supported by this layer... If I want to add the layer as basemap, this appears: WMS cannot be added to map. A direct GetMap-request works. For example: http://fbinter.stadt-berlin.de/fb/wms/senstadt/wsg/?REQUEST=GetMap&VERSION=1.1.1&service=WMS&browser=true&LAYERS=0&styles=&srs=EPSG:4326&bbox=12.8935,52.2352,13.9224,52.8662&width=800&height=800&format=image/png Any ideas or suggestions? Would be very nice to get some help...
... View more
09-25-2011
11:15 PM
|
0
|
1
|
668
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:24 AM
|