POST
|
Thanks, for the response. The email field does appear in the trigger output, but I've had no luck getting the field to appear in the dynamic list. To fix the issue, I created a flow using the new version of the survey where the email field appears and then changed the flow to point towards the real survey. A little roundabout, but it works.
... View more
01-18-2024
12:41 PM
|
0
|
1
|
279
|
POST
|
I have an existing survey in AGO that I would like to create a confirmation email for. The survey did not have an email field, so my first step was to add the email field and populate it with data. However, the newly added email field does not appear in the dynamic content field list in Power Automate. All of the previously existing fields are present, it's just the new field that is missing. As part of my troubleshooting, I created a new survey using the existing feature service and the email field does appear in dynamic content, so I know the field should work. Has anyone run into this issue before? Is there something I need to do to make a newly added field appear in Power Automate?
... View more
01-16-2024
10:40 AM
|
0
|
3
|
402
|
POST
|
Thank you everyone for the responses. I will use an alternate application for reviewing and editing submitted geopoints.
... View more
08-14-2023
12:46 PM
|
0
|
0
|
303
|
POST
|
I have a survey with basic map where the user clicks the location and submit. Works fine until the reviewer opens the map in the field app. As the reviewer zooms in or pan around the point stays in the center of the screen and moves with the map. There is no way to tell where the point should be and if they submit, the correct point location is lost. This is the oddest map behavior. A placed point should stay where it's placed. Is there someway to disable this besides making the map read only? This is on PC if it matters.
... View more
08-10-2023
02:25 PM
|
0
|
5
|
412
|
POST
|
Does anyone know of a tool or method for collecting and plotting utms from multiple zones? I'm working in Ohio, a state that covers zones 16 and 17. My data is projected into zone 17, so I can collect and plot zone 17 utms. However, this means I can't collect or plot zone 16 utms. I have found a widget that allows me to reproject collected coordinates, but it doesn't solve the plotting issue. It also requires users to know what zone they are in and manually select what zone their collected coordinates should be converted to. A tool that requires less know how from users would be better. I know this is a fairly common issue, so I'm hoping someone has already solved it. Any help would be appreciated. Thanks.
... View more
09-06-2013
11:50 AM
|
0
|
0
|
429
|
POST
|
Thanks, Jake. I was able to get things working with the Copy Raster tool.
... View more
11-21-2012
10:46 AM
|
0
|
0
|
922
|
POST
|
I received an error when trying to export with JPEG compression. I included the error message below in case it means something. The error: JPEG compression in only supported for 8bit unsigned or 16bit unsinged data, with one or three bands, and a without a colormap. My images have a color map if that matters. Anyway, I cropped and exported the .tif without JPEG compression and attached it.
... View more
11-20-2012
10:57 AM
|
0
|
0
|
922
|
POST
|
I've tried loading two .lpk files, one 4.9MB and one 2.35MB with no luck. I keep getting a "Request Entity Too Large" error.
... View more
11-20-2012
08:55 AM
|
0
|
0
|
922
|
POST
|
Yes, I get the same error. I tried .IMG and .PNG with the same results.
... View more
11-20-2012
06:06 AM
|
0
|
0
|
922
|
POST
|
The .tifs average between 5-10MB. I tried to attach one, but it was too large. To create the raster dataset, I am using ArcCatalog 10.1.1, right clicking the database connection, selecting Import and then Raster Datasets. I leave the keyword blank and I do not make any changes to the environments. So far all of the rasters have imported successfully and are viewable from ArcCatalog 10.1 and ArcMap 10.1. It is only from the 10.0.5 clients that I get the Invalid raster message. I have also tried importing the raster from ArcCatalog 10.0 into SDE 10.1. The rasters import correctly, but are not viewable in 10.0 or 10.1.
... View more
11-19-2012
11:08 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1909
|
POST
|
The single band works as well. It is just my rasters that don't work. I'm trying to use .tif images of USGS quads. There isn't anything unusual about them that I know of, other than being 10+ years old. Thanks for your help.
... View more
11-19-2012
08:48 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1909
|
POST
|
Yes, I can view your image. I noticed that the image you supplied has multiple bands, while my images have none.
... View more
11-15-2012
09:19 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1909
|
POST
|
Hi Jake, I'm having an issue with raster datasets. I haven't tested mosaics yet. To create the dataset, I'm right clicking the database in catalog and using the standard import. I'm not entering a keyword. I'm running on Windows 2008 R2, SQL Server 2008 R2. SDE is 10.1 sp 1. I'm creating the raster dataset with Desktop 10.1 sp1. I can view the dataset without issue from Desktop 10.1. The Desktop version I'm having problems with is 10.0 sp5. Thanks
... View more
11-15-2012
04:29 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1909
|
POST
|
I'm having an issue viewing raster data stored in SDE 10.1(Windows SQL Server R2) from Desktop 10.0. When I attempt to port the raster data into 10.0 I get the error "Invalid raster dataset. Failed to create raster layer." I can import and view the raster data using Desktop 10.1 without problem. I've been looking for a fix, but unfortunately this appears to be a generic error message with many potential causes. Has anyone else experienced this problem? Is there an incompatibility between SDE 10.1 and Desktop 10.0 or is there an issue with my data/SDE setup.
... View more
11-14-2012
10:38 AM
|
0
|
16
|
12709
|
Online Status |
Online
|
Date Last Visited |
3 hours ago
|