POST
|
I created a Network Dataset and use our Centerline feature class. I brought in the Networked Dataset into arcMap and created a Service area which created the six classes, all of which are empty except for the Facilities feature class, which I managed to load the three fire stations within our city limits. I have gone into the Properties of the Service Area Group Layer and updated the Polygon Generation and updated the Impedence to Minutes and the Default Breaks to show 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 within the Analysis Settings, but nothing happens when I apply the settings.
... View more
08-08-2013
01:18 PM
|
0
|
0
|
304
|
POST
|
I have created a Service Area Analysis layer and have loaded fire stations as network locations under the Facilities feature class. I need help now in generating the service areas with specific polygon break values of 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, and 7 minutes from each facility. I tried to input the values in the properties of the service area and within the Breaks_Minutes field within the Facilities feature class, but do not see the polygon being generated.
... View more
08-08-2013
06:56 AM
|
0
|
4
|
408
|
POST
|
Greeting from City of Woodland, Ca, I have a point feature class created from the incident response times for the City's Fire Engines Stations. I would like to map the response times for each fire station, in a manner which looks similar to the example map created in Google Maps. I have ArcGIS 10.1, with Advanced level licensing. Thanks, Miguel Garcia
... View more
07-31-2013
08:01 AM
|
0
|
2
|
4658
|
POST
|
Using ArcGIS for Windows Mobile on Trimble's GeoExplorer 6000 Series handheld. The data we capture does not line up with our basemap which is in NAD83 State Plane Zone 2, Lambert Conformal Conic Projection. It appears that the unit defaults to capturing data in WGS84 Datum. Is there workaround for capturing GPS coordinates to conform with our GCS and Projection?
... View more
10-09-2012
02:21 PM
|
0
|
1
|
3531
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|