POST
|
Hi All, I am also facing the same issue. Build is getting queued. I have tried following approaches: Approach 1: Uploaded module list
dijit/_WidgetBase
dijit/_Widget
dijit/_TemplatedMixin
dijit/_WidgetsInTemplateMixin
dijit/Dialog
dijit/registry
dijit/form/ComboBox
dijit/form/DateTextBox
dijit/form/MultiSelect
dijit/form/TextBox
dojox/charting/themes/Desert
dojox/charting/plot2d/Pie
dojox/charting/widget/Legend
dojo/domReady
dojo/dom-class
dojo/dom-attr
dojo/text
dojo/on
dojo/dom
dojo/aspect
dojo/_base/lang
dojo/Stateful
dojo/Deferred
dojo/_base/declare
dojo/_base/array
dojo/DeferredList
dojo/dom-style
dojo/dom-construct
dojo/_base/Color
dojo/_base/connect
dojo/store/Memory
dojo/data/ItemFileReadStore
dojo/when
dojo/date/locale
dojo/query
dojo/_base/fx
dojo/fx/easing
dojo/dom-geometry
dojo/_base/event
dojo/NodeList-traverse
dojo/NodeList-manipulate
esri/tasks/QueryTask
esri/tasks/query
esri/layers/layer
esri/layers/ArcGISTiledMapServiceLayer
esri/tasks/BufferParameters
esri/tasks/GeometryService
esri/tasks/RelationParameters
esri/graphic
esri/layers/GraphicsLayer
esri/layers/FeatureLayer
esri/renderers/SimpleRenderer
esri/symbols/SimpleMarkerSymbol
esri/symbols/PictureMarkerSymbol
esri/symbols/SimpleLineSymbol
esri/symbols/SimpleFillSymbol
esri/geometry/Point
esri/geometry/Polygon
esri/geometry/Polyline
esri/toolbars/draw
esri/tasks/Geoprocessor
esri/graphicsUtils
esri/request
esri/renderers/UniqueValueRenderer
esri/map
esri/layers/ArcGISDynamicMapServiceLayer
esri/layers/ArcGISImageServiceLayer
esri/layers/ArcGISTiledMapServiceLayer
esri/dijit/Popup
esri/dijit/PopupTemplate
esri/toolbars/navigation
esri/dijit/Legend
esri/TimeExtent
esri/dijit/TimeSlider
Approach 2: When I upload a ZIP file of entire application only one file (that is main.js ) is selected in module list. Is this expected behavior? Here is my main.js file
(function () {
require({
async: 1,
parseOnLoad: true,
aliases: [
["text", "dojo/text"]
],
packages: [{
name: "widgets",
location: location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")) + "/widgets"
}, {
name: "core_library",
location: location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")) + "/core_library"
}, {
name: "images",
location: location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")) + "/images"
}, {
name: "nls",
location: location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")) + "/nls"
}, {
name: "app",
location: location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")),
main: "app"
}]
});
require(["app", "dojo/ready"], function (App, ready) {
return ready(function () {
dojoConfig = {
"modulePath": "",
"baseURL": location.href.slice(0, location.href.lastIndexOf("/")),
"theme": "default"
};
return App.initialize();
});
});
}).call(this);
Any thoughts?
... View more
05-26-2014
06:47 AM
|
0
|
0
|
313
|
POST
|
Hi Danoski, As per ArcGIS JS api documentation of WMS layer class: "The default behavior of a WMSLayer is to execute a WMS GetCapabilities request, which requires using a proxy page. An alternate approach is to pass a resourceInfo object into the constructor which does not require a GetCapabilities request. " So if you pass resourceInfo it should not use proxy page. I hope it helps. Regards, Rahul
... View more
05-21-2014
08:24 AM
|
0
|
0
|
430
|
POST
|
Hi All, I have a a custom web service based on ArcGIS Server REST specification. When I add this service as a feature layer on map following data is sent to application: http://<web service url>?f=json
{
"currentVersion": 10.01,
"name": "Custom Web Service",
"id": 0,
"type": "Feature Layer",
"capabilities": "Query",
"defaultVisibility": true,
"geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint",
"objectIdFieldName":"ogrfid",
"extent": {},
"fields": [
{
"name": "ogrfid",
"type": "esriFieldTypeOID",
"alias": "ogrfid"
},
{
"name": "number",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "number"
},
{
"name": "beat",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "beat",
"length": 0
},
{
"name": "address",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "address"
}
],
"displayFieldName": "address"
}
http://<service end point>/query?returnGeometry=true&spatialRel=esriSpatialRelIntersects&where=1%3d1&outSR=102100&f=json&
{
"geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint",
"objectIdFieldName":"ogrfid",
"spatialReference": {
"wkid": 102100
},
"fieldAliases": {
"ogr_fid": "ogrfid",
"number": "number",
"beat": "beat",
"address": "address"
},
"fields": [
{
"name": "ogrfid",
"type": "esriFieldTypeOID",
"alias": "ogrfid"
},
{
"name": "number",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "number"
},
{
"name": "beat",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "beat"
},
{
"name": "address",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "address"
}
],
"features": [
{
"attributes": {
"ogrfid": 1,
"number": "090007075",
"beat": "Washoe",
"address": "911 PARR BL"
},
"geometry": {
"x": -13337566.36500000000,
"y": 4804336.81338999980
}
},
{
"attributes": {
"ogrfid": 2,
"number": "090007156",
"beat": "Washoe",
"address": "911 PARR BL"
},
"geometry": {
"x": -13337566.37510000000,
"y": 4804337.55795999990
}
}
]
}
With this i do not see the data in feature data grid, however it does show number of item in grid. [ATTACH=CONFIG]30519[/ATTACH] Has anyone see this issue? Any help is greatly appreciated. Regards, Rahul
... View more
01-15-2014
05:44 AM
|
0
|
1
|
1711
|
POST
|
Hi All, I trying to automate theprocess of attaching the ArcGIS Geocoding workflow to the sharepoint list but I am not having any luck. Anyone has attempted this before? if yes can you please point me to right direction or share the code. The reason I am trying to automate this process is because our product has a functionality in which user can create a site using another site as a template. We found that if user selects the site template where geocoding workflow was attached to a specific list, imported site does not have geocoding workflow attached for the same list. Any help is greatly appreciated. Thanks, Rahul
... View more
11-08-2013
04:19 AM
|
0
|
0
|
400
|
POST
|
Hi All, I am using picture marker symbols to show graphics on the map. I have observed that as I zoom in the map picture marker symbol appear to change the position. This is very prominent in my application because most of the data lies near the beach. So at higher zoom level point appear to be in sea, when I zoom in symbols appears to shift and show up at correct location. I have tried setting the offset to image that did not help. Any suggestions to fix this issue? Thanks, Rahul
... View more
08-30-2013
04:27 AM
|
0
|
1
|
2271
|
POST
|
If do not want to use Geocoding workflow provided out of the box with ArcGIS for Sharepoint , you can query the list containing x and y values and plot them as a graphic.
... View more
05-18-2013
10:20 PM
|
0
|
0
|
106
|
POST
|
I think Javascript API needs JSONP not JSON, if you are sure your JSON is in correct format just output it as a JSONP and it should work. -Rahul
... View more
04-11-2013
11:32 PM
|
0
|
0
|
365
|
POST
|
Ionara, Open JavaScript application as a website in Visual Studio. Some additional settings: 1. Right click on html page and select option set as a start page 2. Right click on html page and set the default browser. 3. You can debug the application using Internet Explorer using breakpoint or debugger keyword. 4. ESRI api also provide code assist plugin for VS 2010. I hope this helps. -Rahul
... View more
04-04-2013
09:50 PM
|
0
|
0
|
641
|
POST
|
Joshua, There are two options: 1. Use ArcGIS Server on cloud. ESRI provides ArcGIS Server on Amazon cloud 2. Host ArcGIS Server Standard or above in house.(Using Basic version you can not publish map services) I hope this helps. Rahul
... View more
03-30-2013
09:26 PM
|
0
|
0
|
239
|
POST
|
Joshua, Unfortunately you can publish only tiled map services and feature services over ArcGIS Online and feature services do not support find and export map operations. Rahul
... View more
03-28-2013
10:33 PM
|
0
|
0
|
239
|
POST
|
Niranjan, I do not think esri.geometry.toScreenGeometry calls geometry service. it will perform calculation on client side. Rahul
... View more
03-14-2013
04:03 AM
|
0
|
0
|
217
|
POST
|
Hi Alex, I have gone through the code, i think you forgot to add the featureParcel to the map. Rahul
... View more
03-11-2013
09:46 PM
|
0
|
0
|
700
|
POST
|
Hi Barry, Following might help: http://www.arcgis.com/home/item.html?id=98d9e760d6d1496487ca583b0e8ce73c Rahul
... View more
03-11-2013
09:41 PM
|
0
|
0
|
201
|
POST
|
Sai, From code it appears that you are adding graphics to locationGraphicsLayer. So try dojo.connect(locationGraphicsLayer, "onClick", function(e) {alert("hi");});
... View more
03-11-2013
01:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
601
|
POST
|
Santosh, map.centerAt([point.getLongitude(), point.getLatitude()]) this will work only if your basemap spatial reference if 4326. If you are using ArcGIS online or bing base maps which are in 102100 spatial reference then you will have to convert lat and long values to map spatial reference and then call map.centerAt (). method to convert coordinates from 4326 to 102100: http://help.arcgis.com/en/webapi/javascript/arcgis/jsapi/namespace_geometry.html#namespace_geometry/geographicToWebMercator If your base map is in spatial reference other than 102100 use geometry service project method to convert the alt/long to map spatial reference. http://help.arcgis.com/en/webapi/javascript/arcgis/jsapi/geometryservice.html#GeometryService/project I hope this helps.
... View more
03-10-2013
08:48 PM
|
0
|
0
|
193
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|