POST
|
Thanks but it is not view. We need to update the SQL Server enterprise DB with addition layers from a local site Randy Frosh GIS Developer w: 970.295.5483 | randy.frosh@ftc.usda.gov<mailto:randy.frosh@ftc.usda.gov> 2150 Centre Ave, Bldg A, Fort Collins, CO 80526 USDA/NRCS Contractor - Team ASRC Federal Vistronix/Riverside | Customer-Focused. Operationally Excellent. Fort Collins, CO
... View more
01-18-2017
02:00 PM
|
0
|
0
|
290
|
POST
|
I'm looking for sample C# file GDB to SQL Server using DataManagementTools.CopyFeatures and GeoProcessor. I have coded SQL Server to File GDB or Shape but can't seem to get it going from a GDB to SQL Server (SDE) layer.
... View more
01-18-2017
01:23 PM
|
0
|
2
|
1230
|
POST
|
Portal is included in the ArcGIS_Server_Ent_Windows_1021_138801.iso file
... View more
01-17-2014
09:05 AM
|
0
|
0
|
225
|
POST
|
Where do I download Portal 10.2.1 (SP1). It isn't listed on customers.esri.com
... View more
01-17-2014
04:48 AM
|
0
|
1
|
2414
|
POST
|
Attached to high priority bug [#NIM033422 Projecting data with a custom Spatial ETL tool with Data Interoperability does not perform a Geographic (datum) transformation on the data.] Also, use of the environment button/Output Coordinate System does not work because the Quick Export Tools coordinate system options apparently override the environment variables.
... View more
07-01-2011
10:03 AM
|
0
|
0
|
356
|
POST
|
I have a layer in NAD83 geographic in SDE that I want to transform to a file geodatabase in WGS84. I set the inputs and the Data Destination Coordinate System. I've also tried using the Environments to setup the output coordinates with a geographic Transformation of NAD_1983_To_WGS-1984_5. What am I doing incorrectly? All attempts result in the errors: 2011-06-29 09:50:45| 3.4| 0.0|WARN |Reprojector: Implicit reprojection prohibited from `LL83' (GCS: `GCS_North_American_1983') to `LL-WGS84' (GCS: `GCS_WGS_1984') using the ESRI reprojection engine; specify a geotransformation using @Reproject or the ESRIReprojector transformer 2011-06-29 09:50:45| 3.9| 0.5|INFORM|Reprojector: Valid geotransformations from GCS `GCS_North_American_1983' to GCS `GCS_WGS_1984' are [`NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_1' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_2' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_3' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_4' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_5' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_6' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_7' `NAD_1983_To_WGS_1984_8'] (in the forward direction) and [`WGS_1984_(ITRF00)_To_NAD_1983'] (in the reverse direction) 2011-06-29 09:50:45| 3.9| 0.0|WARN |Reprojector: Invalid reprojection parameters
... View more
06-29-2011
01:44 PM
|
0
|
1
|
568
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|