POST
|
Hi Satish Thanks for your reply. It’s good to know that Esri is actually planning to support this – we are looking forward to it Best Regards, Søren Tollund Christensen Senior Solution Strategist Business Development sorent@informi.dk<mailto:sorent@informi.dk> Dir. tlf: +45 3996 5912 Mobil: +45 6155 3925 ................................................................... Informi GIS A/S, Main Office Jægersborg Allé 4, DK-2920 Charlottenlund tlf. +45 39 96 59 00, www.informi.dk<http://www.informi.dk/>
... View more
02-12-2015
11:12 PM
|
0
|
1
|
1891
|
POST
|
Hi Mike, I know that the status is still that WFS layers are not supported in the online map viewer. But do you know if there is any plans in the road ahead for adding WFS support? Otherwise I guess we'll still have to add extensions like Geocortex in a solution to support WFS layers... Best Regards Søren T
... View more
02-12-2015
06:11 AM
|
1
|
3
|
1891
|
POST
|
Hi Mike, Sorry for not getting back to you before. Here is the link to the webmap: http://bit.ly/T2lmaN Best Regards, Søren The coordinate location should be getting reprojected. Can you share the URL to your web map? Thanks, Mike
... View more
11-14-2012
11:21 PM
|
0
|
0
|
383
|
POST
|
We have seen similar problems in Safari where the GPS doesn't show up in the expected area at all. However this is apparently related to the coordinate system used in the webmap. If the coordinate system is Esri "standard" (WGS_1984_Web_Mercator_Auxiliary_Sphere WKID: 3857 Authority: EPSG) the GPS dot seems to be located correctly. If the webmap is in a local UTM (ETRS89 UTM32N) it doesn't work. Our guess is that the coordinate info isn't brought along to the Safari map viewer - it seems like some kind of 'on-the-fly' projection is needed. How can this be initiated? Regards, Søren
... View more
11-01-2012
05:24 AM
|
0
|
0
|
383
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
1 | 02-12-2015 06:11 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|