POST
|
Thanks for reporting this issue. We are aware of it and currently working on it.
... View more
12-14-2012
07:40 AM
|
0
|
0
|
269
|
POST
|
It seems that even if you set the fields format to display as percentage or scientific inside arcmap pre publishing, the service still shows up as decimal. And it is only up to 6 decimal points.
... View more
10-17-2012
12:40 PM
|
0
|
0
|
395
|
POST
|
This might be helpful: http://blogs.esri.com/esri/arcgis/2012/10/04/url-parameters-in-pop-ups/
... View more
10-17-2012
11:39 AM
|
0
|
0
|
883
|
POST
|
If you go to my content->click on the feature service, is the editing enabled on this feature service at the botton of the page? [ATTACH=CONFIG]17576[/ATTACH]
... View more
09-10-2012
10:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
400
|
POST
|
Do you add the shapefile zip file to arcgis.com or publish the service from arcmap?
... View more
08-30-2012
01:13 PM
|
0
|
0
|
366
|
POST
|
When I unzip the file, you have two folders: _MACOSX and the Tornado Potential. Can you try adding the shapefile to arcmap, export to a file or personal database and then export out again as shapefile and see if works?
... View more
04-10-2012
06:10 AM
|
0
|
0
|
1806
|
POST
|
You can try exporting the shapefile out to a feature class in a geodatabase and see if the new feature class can be snapped at all.
... View more
03-07-2012
03:03 AM
|
0
|
0
|
230
|
POST
|
Instead of using the file menu, you can use the [ATTACH=CONFIG]12441[/ATTACH] to add the online content to the exsiting project.
... View more
03-06-2012
04:52 AM
|
0
|
0
|
121
|
POST
|
Are you using the Arcgis.com map viewer? There should be a save button right on top of the map. [ATTACH=CONFIG]12439[/ATTACH]
... View more
03-06-2012
04:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
142
|
POST
|
It is likely due to the header name. The name convention should follow as this link:http://support.esri.com/en/knowledgebase/techarticles/detail/23087. You can try renaming the field name. Before you do any geoprocessing with the table, it is best exporting them to a dbf first. If it exports successfully, then we can say that the table are valid for ArcGIS geoprocessing. Hope this helps.
... View more
02-29-2012
05:07 AM
|
0
|
0
|
278
|
POST
|
The best way to trouble shooting whether the excel table is valid or not is trying to export it as a dbf. If it failed, try the following steps to modify the excel table and see if that works: http://support.esri.com/en/knowledgebase/techarticles/detail/30727
... View more
12-29-2011
12:56 PM
|
0
|
0
|
215
|
POST
|
Just wondering about the workflow of getting an image from a GPS enabled camera into ArcMap 10? A simple (ie. inexpensive) GPS camera. Most of them seem to support putting the image into google earth - but I'm not sure about into ArcMap. Anyone use those? You can use the GPS-photo link software to upload the pictures. It will output automatically with formats such as shapefile or kml. Here is the link: www.GeoSpatialExperts.com
... View more
10-31-2011
09:55 AM
|
0
|
0
|
787
|
POST
|
Is the reference data a SDE layer? If so, please store it in a local geodatabase and try it again.
... View more
05-31-2011
06:10 AM
|
0
|
0
|
156
|
Title | Kudos | Posted |
---|---|---|
8 | 04-07-2011 11:17 AM |
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
11-11-2020
02:23 AM
|