Hi All,I have a a custom web service based on ArcGIS Server REST specification. When I add this service as a feature layer on map following data is sent to application:http://<web service url>?f=json
{
"currentVersion": 10.01,
"name": "Custom Web Service",
"id": 0,
"type": "Feature Layer",
"capabilities": "Query",
"defaultVisibility": true,
"geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint",
"objectIdFieldName":"ogrfid",
"extent": {},
"fields": [
{
"name": "ogrfid",
"type": "esriFieldTypeOID",
"alias": "ogrfid"
},
{
"name": "number",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "number"
},
{
"name": "beat",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "beat",
"length": 0
},
{
"name": "address",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "address"
}
],
"displayFieldName": "address"
}
http://<service end point>/query?returnGeometry=true&spatialRel=esriSpatialRelIntersects&where=1%3d1&outSR=102100&f=json&
{
"geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint",
"objectIdFieldName":"ogrfid",
"spatialReference": {
"wkid": 102100
},
"fieldAliases": {
"ogr_fid": "ogrfid",
"number": "number",
"beat": "beat",
"address": "address"
},
"fields": [
{
"name": "ogrfid",
"type": "esriFieldTypeOID",
"alias": "ogrfid"
},
{
"name": "number",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "number"
},
{
"name": "beat",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "beat"
},
{
"name": "address",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString",
"alias": "address"
}
],
"features": [
{
"attributes": {
"ogrfid": 1,
"number": "090007075",
"beat": "Washoe",
"address": "911 PARR BL"
},
"geometry": {
"x": -13337566.36500000000,
"y": 4804336.81338999980
}
},
{
"attributes": {
"ogrfid": 2,
"number": "090007156",
"beat": "Washoe",
"address": "911 PARR BL"
},
"geometry": {
"x": -13337566.37510000000,
"y": 4804337.55795999990
}
}
]
}
With this i do not see the data in feature data grid, however it does show number of item in grid. [ATTACH=CONFIG]30519[/ATTACH]Has anyone see this issue?Any help is greatly appreciated.Regards,Rahul