Asif,If you have a Flex Viewer and/or Widget question than you need to post to the Flex Viewer forum and not here in the general Flex API forum:http://forums.arcgis.com/forums/111-ArcGIS-Viewer-for-Flex It is a matter of what WKID (spatial Reference) the map service that is first loaded into the map is in. The Map Service you referenced in your post is in NAD_1983_StatePlane_Michigan_South_FIPS_2113_IntlFeet so it is not going to display Lat Lon when it is in State Plane Feet. Most of the common base maps are in 102100 Web mercator which is meters and not decimal degrees either.If you want the MapPoint to be in decimal degrees lat, lon than you have to have WKID: 4326, WGS 1984 Geographic basemaps like:http://services.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/ESRI_Imagery_World_2D/MapServerhttp://services.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/ESRI_StreetMap_World_2D/MapServerDon't forget to click the Mark as answer check on this post and to click the top arrow (promote).Follow the steps as shown in the below graphic: