Just purchased new Panasonic Toughbooks with the built in GPS receiver running Windows 7 and ArcPad 10. ArcPad configured the GPS on COM Port 3 at 4800 Baud using NMEA 0183. Upon activating the GPS, approximately 12 satelites are picked up and my location is determined within seconds which is rather nice. Unfortunately when I start to map out anything the crosshairs do not track my movements and remain on the same location as to where I was when I enabled the GPS. I was watching the info coming across the debugging screen and it was all the same, even when I was moving. I walked down the street for a bit and the crosshairs still remained in the same position. Thinking maybe something was wrong with the toughbook I tried a second one. Same problem. I am hoping it is just a configuration error and someone with more experience can show me what I am doing wrong, especially since one is currently in the field and the other scheduled for deployment into the field Monday. I have 6 more coming and I need to get them all working. Thanks.