Solved! Go to Solution.
Tabulate area does not produce the table format I want.
Now I have another issue. Zonal Histogram seems to ONLY work for certain files. I am attempting to do this for a few states and only certain states are working.
Let me note that all of the states are in a geodatabase with the same formatting. All of the rasters are in a separate geodatabase with the same formatting.
My question is why on Earth will Zonal Histogram only work for certain states (polygons)? Formats are the same. File Locations are the same.
If the zone input is a feature dataset, a vector-to-raster conversion will be internally applied to it. To ensure that the results of the conversion will align properly with the value raster, it is recommended that you check that the extent and snap raster are set appropriately in the environment settings and the raster settings.
Since the internal raster must have an attribute table, an error will occur if one was not created in the conversion. If this happens, convert your feature dataset directly with Feature To Raster, Polygon To Raster, Point To Raster, or Polyline To Raster. Generate an attribute table for it as described in the previous tip and use the resulting raster as your Zone input.