POST
|
Thanks @KlaraSchmitt. It works well in Hub, however not in Site. I'm having Portal 10.8.1. Maybe a newer version would fix that ?
... View more
08-21-2023
01:35 AM
|
0
|
2
|
643
|
POST
|
Hello, Is it possible to use Calcite components or icons inside ArcGIS Site/Hub ? Thanks
... View more
08-18-2023
07:21 AM
|
0
|
4
|
670
|
POST
|
Is WFS-T supported in ArcGIS Pro ? Can I create/update/delete features from a WFS ?
... View more
01-04-2018
03:35 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1398
|
POST
|
System Monitor is deprecated but I found System Log Parser. However I don't see how parsing the web logs (i.e. C:\inetpub\logs\LogFiles\W3SVC1) when not using IIS.
... View more
07-12-2017
01:15 AM
|
0
|
0
|
420
|
POST
|
Hi, I need a license that has been borrowed by another user. This user's machine is currently not available. How can I force his license to be returned ? Thanks.
... View more
07-03-2017
10:34 AM
|
0
|
4
|
2363
|
POST
|
Hi Shan, I actually did not want to modify my JSON manually so I ended up modifying my data block properties in the MXD : General > Reference scale: <None> and it works! Thanks
... View more
06-28-2017
03:04 AM
|
0
|
0
|
660
|
POST
|
I'm exporting a web map containing some graphics using PNG symbols. However the size of the symbols in the PDF varies from the web map. Strange things is that the symbols size also changes if I choose a different scale (cf. 5000.png and 25000.png). Each graphics is sent with this JSON format : {
"geometry": {
"x": 152234.89785321,
"y": 6216854.2413964,
"spatialReference": {
"wkid": 102100
}
},
"attributes": {},
"symbol": {
"angle": 0,
"xoffset": 0,
"yoffset": 0,
"type": "esriPMS",
"url": "point_ref.png",
"width": 12,
"height": 12
}
}
... View more
06-28-2017
01:38 AM
|
0
|
2
|
1144
|
POST
|
Hi, I'm using PrintingTools/Export Web Map task to output my webmap in PDF but my GraphicsLayer won't show up in the map or legend. "layerDefinition": {
"name": "pointLayer",
"geometryType": "esriGeometryPoint",
"drawingInfo": {
"renderer": {
"type": "uniqueValue",
"field1": "SELECTED",
"defaultSymbol": {
"angle": 0,
"xoffset": 0,
"yoffset": 0,
"type": "esriPMS",
"url": "carte/images/map/triangle_16.png",
"width": 12,
"height": 12
},
"uniqueValueInfos": [{
"value": "true",
"symbol": {
"angle": 0,
"xoffset": 0,
"yoffset": 0,
"type": "esriPMS",
"url": "map/triangle_16.png",
"width": 12,
"height": 12
},
"label": "Stock",
"description": "Stock"
}, {
"value": "false",
"symbol": {
"angle": 0,
"xoffset": 0,
"yoffset": 0,
"type": "esriPMS",
"url": "map/triangle_16.png",
"width": 12,
"height": 12
},
"label": "Stock",
"description": "Stock"
}
]
}
},
"fields": [{
"name": "SELECTED",
"type": "esriFieldTypeString"
}
]
}
However if I add another GraphicsLayer with symbol defined for each features instead of in the layerDefinition this works. I don't see what could be wrong.
... View more
06-21-2017
07:17 AM
|
0
|
0
|
488
|
POST
|
OK I did follow your advice/link and now I've got an error when using pg_restore : # pg_restore -U sde -d sig -n public backup.backup Command \Users invalid. I'm puzzled...
... View more
06-09-2017
07:19 AM
|
0
|
0
|
892
|
POST
|
Hi George, I'm using PostgreSQL 9.4 with ArcGIS 10.4.1. This is a copy on the same machine (one machine, one instance of postgresql, 2 databases) I created a new database in PGAdmin then did a restore with my backup file. The name is therefore different.
... View more
06-09-2017
06:26 AM
|
0
|
2
|
892
|
POST
|
With PGAdmin 3 I did a backup of database1 and restored it in database2. When I try to connect to the database2 with ArcMap I get the following : I compared both databases and they look identical (and they should be). What could be wrong ?
... View more
06-09-2017
05:17 AM
|
0
|
4
|
2876
|
Online Status |
Offline
|
Date Last Visited |
10-05-2023
02:32 PM
|