I am trying to use Basemaps online from ESRI as my basemaps. Our data is in projected UNITS ( QND 1995 ) . Data is fine, seats well with the Imagery or Topographic basemaps.
Before doing this I was using our services as basemaps ( same coordinate system )
However, the Identify Widget stopped working.
I am using Flex App Builder 3.6
Any Ideas.
Thanks.
Reginaldo,
Can you provide your main config.xml file for review?
Hi Robert,
Somehow I was able to make it working. I totally removed our basemaps in QND95 and put ESRIs online basemaps, Identify widget working.
Now map is in geographic coordinates. The problem now is the Locate Widget. I would like to use still our projected units ( QND95 ) in the Locate Widget ( XY ) . There was a GOTO XY widget which lets u define your preferred coordinate system but it stopped updating its widget.
Any suggestions?
Many thanks.
Sorry Robert,
I just came across your enhanced Locate Widget. I think this is what I am looking for.
ESRI should be thankful for all the enhancement you have done for their widgets 🙂
You're a great help