*** The message sent is related. I used my email and it created another thread over the same question. Sorry about that. ***
Thanks for the response.
Creating mosaic...
Executing: CreateMosaicDataset "Database Connections\gisadmin@172.16.110.239.sde" g19_orto_imagenes "PROJCS['NAD_1983_2011_StatePlane_Puerto_Rico_Virgin_Isls_FIPS_5200',GEOGCS['GCS_NAD_1983_2011',DATUM['D_NAD_1983_2011',SPHEROID['GRS_1980',6378137.0,298.257222101]],PRIMEM['Greenwich',0.0],UNIT['Degree',0.0174532925199433]],PROJECTION['Lambert_Conformal_Conic'],PARAMETER['False_Easting',200000.0],PARAMETER['False_Northing',200000.0],PARAMETER['Central_Meridian',-66.43333333333334],PARAMETER['Standard_Parallel_1',18.03333333333334],PARAMETER['Standard_Parallel_2',18.43333333333333],PARAMETER['Latitude_Of_Origin',17.83333333333333],UNIT['Meter',1.0]];-38021900 -26320000 10000;-100000 10000;-100000 10000;0.001;0.001;0.001;IsHighPrecision" # # NONE #
Start Time: Wed Apr 06 12:12:31 2016
Succeeded at Wed Apr 06 12:12:37 2016 (Elapsed Time: 6.26 seconds)
Then when I want to add a raster, ArcGIS desktop crashes. No messages. I suppose there is a log out of that, but I don't know where to find it.
I can't even display the next step (Add Rasters...) because it crashes just after hitting OK.
Note that I'm adding just one tiff file...
I imported that tiff file into the GDB. (no problems)
Then used that imported raster as input raster for the new mosaic.
It also crashed arcgis (ArcCatalog in all cases)...
Is there another way to try this?