Community
All Communities
Products
ArcGIS Pro
ArcGIS Survey123
ArcGIS Online
ArcGIS Enterprise
Data Management
Geoprocessing
ArcGIS Web AppBuilder
ArcGIS Experience Builder
ArcGIS Dashboards
ArcGIS CityEngine
ArcGIS Spatial Analyst
All Products Communities
Industries
Education
Water Resources
State & Local Government
Transportation
Gas and Pipeline
Water Utilities
Roads and Highways
Telecommunications
Natural Resources
Electric
Public Safety
All Industries Communities
Developers
Python
JavaScript Maps SDK
Native Maps SDKs
ArcGIS API for Python
ArcObjects SDK
ArcGIS Pro SDK
Developers - General
ArcGIS REST APIs and Services
ArcGIS Online Developers
File Geodatabase API
Game Engine Maps SDKs
All Developers Communities
Worldwide
Comunidad Esri Colombia - Ecuador - Panamá
ArcGIS 開発者コミュニティ
Czech GIS
ArcNesia
Esri India
GeoDev Germany
ArcGIS Content - Esri Nederland
Esri Italia Community
Comunidad GEOTEC
Esri Ireland
Používatelia ArcGIS
All Worldwide Communities
All Communities
Developers
User Groups
Industries
Services
Community Resources
Worldwide
Events
Learning
ArcGIS Topics
Networks
GIS Life
View All Communities
ArcGIS Ideas
GIS Life
Community Resources
Community Help Documents
Community Blog
Community Feedback
Member Introductions
Community Ideas
All Community Resources
Sign In
cancel
Turn on suggestions
Auto-suggest helps you quickly narrow down your search results by suggesting possible matches as you type.
Showing results for
Show
only
|
Search instead for
Did you mean:
Cancel
Home
:
All Communities
:
Products
:
Data Management
:
Data Management Questions
:
Re: Problems using Warp tool
Options
Subscribe to RSS Feed
Mark Topic as New
Mark Topic as Read
Float this Topic for Current User
Bookmark
Subscribe
Mute
Printer Friendly Page
Problems using Warp tool
Subscribe
1393
1
11-10-2011 07:54 AM
by
AnastasiyaGanch
eva
New Contributor
11-10-2011
07:54 AM
Mark as New
Bookmark
Subscribe
Mute
Subscribe to RSS Feed
Permalink
Print
Report Inappropriate Content
Hello, I've been trying to use the warp tool to georeference raster data but for some reason it doesn't work. The process creates a new raster but it appears on the same location as the input one. Any ideas what causes this?
Regards,
Anastasiya
Tags
(3)
Tags:
_raster
imagery
managing_data
Reply
0
Kudos
All Posts
Previous Topic
Next Topic
1 Reply
by
KyleShannon
New Contributor III
12-02-2011
10:57 AM
Mark as New
Bookmark
Subscribe
Mute
Subscribe to RSS Feed
Permalink
Print
Report Inappropriate Content
What were your inputs? What is the spatial reference of the source raster?
Reply
0
Kudos
Post Reply