Hi,
I use ArcGIS .Net SDK 10.2.7 and my application has a mapview which can display the layers added by the user.
https://data.linz.govt.nz/services;key=5169bef47e224d43a935e4283e2d57a6/wmts/1.0.0/set/4769/WMTSCapa...
The above WMTS previously supported Rest and was working fine. They have changed it to support KVP only and now it's not working as expected. This is my code.
var base_layer = new WmtsLayer(new Uri("https://data.linz.govt.nz/services;key=5169bef47e224d43a935e4283e2d57a6/wmts/1.0.0/set/4769/WMTSCapa... "));
base_layer.DisplayName = "wmts_layer";
base_layer.Layer = "set-4769";
base_layer.ImageFormat = "image/png";
base_layer.Style = "style=2087";
base_layer.ServiceMode = ServiceMode.Kvp;
map_layer.InitializeAsync().ContinueWith(CompleteLayerInitialization, CancellationToken.None,
TaskContinuationOptions.None, TaskScheduler.FromCurrentSynchronizationContext());
I tried the url
https://data.linz.govt.nz/services;key=5169bef47e224d43a935e4283e2d57a6/wmts/1.0.0/set/4769/WMTSCapa... as well.
The layer gets initialized without errors. But I can't see the tiles on the map.
This code worked fine previously when it supported Rest. The only difference was Service mode was set to Rest instead of KVP.