Hi,
ah ok that is good to know, that there is no spatial reference!
So my problem is than if I set the SpatialReference to load wgs84 and then load the given tif.
To see the image we need to set the viewpoint correctly. What is done I hope...
But I can't see anything...
m_mapView = new MapGraphicsView(this);
m_map = new Esri::ArcGISRuntime::Map( Esri::ArcGISRuntime::SpatialReference::wgs84(), this );
QString dataPath = "<Path>\\map000.tif";
Esri::ArcGISRuntime::Raster * raster = new Esri::ArcGISRuntime::Raster( dataPath, this );
Esri::ArcGISRuntime::RasterLayer* rasterLayer = new Esri::ArcGISRuntime::RasterLayer( raster, this );
mp_basemap = new Esri::ArcGISRuntime::Basemap( rasterLayer, this );
m_map->setBasemap( mp_basemap );
m_mapView->setMap( m_map );
Esri::ArcGISRuntime::Envelope envelope( 5.520, 52.270, 5.530, 52.280, Esri::ArcGISRuntime::SpatialReference::wgs84() );
m_mapView->setViewpointGeometry( envelope );
And the map000.tfw file has the following format:
1,07020139694214E-05
0
0
-6,54231601356988E-06
5,52524901390075
52,2788632621671
With kind regards
Torben